pcbooks.in

pcbooks.in
Home Tutorials Computer MCQ Online Exam Videos About Us
COMPUTER MCQ
   » Youth Exam

CITA MCQ DITA MCQ ADITA MCQ CFAS MCQ CFAS LATERAL MCQ DFAS MCQ ADFAS MCQ CDTP MCQ CDTP LATERAL MCQ DDTP MCQ CCHM MCQ DCHM MCQ
   » Bank Exam

Clerk MCQ Probationary Off. MCQ Specialist Officer MCQ
   » NIELIT Exam

CCC MCQ BCC MCQ O - LEVEL MCQ A - LEVEL MCQ
   » Competitive Exam

Competitive MCQ
   » A-Z All Computer

All Computer MCQ









* Advanced Diploma In Information Technology Application (ADITA) *


« .. 5 6 7 8 »

« Previous Page   Next Page »    


101. Destructors are called ?
a) Not defined
b) In any order
c) In the reverse order of constructor calls
d) In the same order of constructor calls
Answer: C

102. Which of the following is a valid scope in VBScript?
a) Dim
b) Public
c) Private
d) All of the above.
Answer: D

103. How can we define a member function outside the class ?
a) Using union.
b) Using structure.
c) Using pointers.
d) Using scope resolution.
Answer: D

104. Seek time is________
a) Time taken to retrieve a data.
b) Time taken by read/write head mechanism to position itself over appropriate cylinder.
c) Time taken by appropriate sector to come under read/write.
d) None of the above.
Answer: D

105. The sign && means________
a) Logical OR
b) Bitwise OR
c) Logical AND
d) Bitwise AND
Answer: C

106. Classes that can be used to instantiate objects are called concrete classes.________
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

107. How will you get the octal value of the given number in VBScript?
a) Using Oct function
b) Using Hex function
c) Using Rnd function
d) Using Sqr function
Answer: A

108. Which of the following function prototypes is perfectly acceptable?
a) Int Function(int Tmp = Show());
b) Float Function(int Tmp = Show(int, float));
c) Both A and B.
d) Float = Show(int, float) Function(Tmp);
Answer: A

109. The process of deriving a class from another derived class is known as ?
a) Single inheritance
b) Dual inheritance
c) Multiple inheritance
d) Multilevel inheritance
Answer: C

110. A GUI:________
a) Uses buttons, menus, and icons.
b) Should be easy for a user to manipulate.
c) Stands for Graphic Use Interaction.
d) Both a and b.
Answer: D

111. What is the purpose of an abstract class ?
a) To provide help with database connectivity.
b) To provide data input to other classes.
c) To provide security to other classes.
d) To provide an appropriate base class from which other classes can inherit.
Answer: D

112. What is a class in c++ ?
a) When you define a class, you define a blueprint for a data type.
b) When you define a class, you make get more functionality.
c) When you define a class, you define the logic.
d) When you define a class, you make debugging.
Answer: A

113. The conversion from basic data to class type can be done by ________
a) Writing constructor
b) Is not possible
c) Overloaded casting operator
d) Object of a class
Answer: A

114. What is data hiding ?
a) It is related with hiding internal object details.
b) It is related with showing internal object details.
c) It is related with datatypes.
d) None of above.
Answer: A

115. How to find out the index of a particular character or a string?
a) Position()
b) Index()
c) IndexOf()
d) None of the mentioned
Answer: C

116. Which of the following is not a JavaScript datatype?
a) Boolean
b) String
c) Number
d) Function
Answer: D

117. Which is not a feature of a GUI that makes learning a program easy for users?
a) Online help
b) WYSIWYG formatting
c) Dialog boxes
d) Detailed key strokes and commands
Answer: D

118. The syntax of Eval is ______
a) [objectName.]eval(numeriC.
b) [objectName.]eval(string)
c) [EvalName.]eval(string)
d) [EvalName.]eval(numeriC.
Answer: B

119. ______ attribute is used to specify the character encoding used in an external script file.
a) Type
b) Character
c) Character
d) Charset
Answer: D

120. What is the output of this expression? x = 2 + "2"; document.write(x);
a) 22
b) 4
c) 2
d) syntax error
Answer: A



« Previous Page   Next Page »    

« .. 5 6 7 8 »