pcbooks.in

pcbooks.in
Home Tutorials Computer MCQ Online Exam Videos About Us
COMPUTER MCQ
   » Youth Exam

CITA MCQ DITA MCQ ADITA MCQ CFAS MCQ CFAS LATERAL MCQ DFAS MCQ ADFAS MCQ CDTP MCQ CDTP LATERAL MCQ DDTP MCQ CCHM MCQ DCHM MCQ
   » Bank Exam

Clerk MCQ Probationary Off. MCQ Specialist Officer MCQ
   » NIELIT Exam

CCC MCQ BCC MCQ O - LEVEL MCQ A - LEVEL MCQ
   » Competitive Exam

Competitive MCQ
   » A-Z All Computer

All Computer MCQ









* Certificate In Financial Accounting System (CFAS) (Lateral) *


« .. 7 8 9 10 »

« Previous Page   Next Page »    


166. We Can Display Income & Expenditure Statement Instead Of P/L A/C_______
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) BOTH
d) NONE
Answer: A

167. Allow Component List Details (Bill Of Materials) Option Is Activated For_______
a) Ledger
b) Cost Centre
c) Stock Item
d) Stock Group
Answer: C

168. Allow Zero Valued Entries Feature Is Exist In _________ Feature.
a) Inventory & Satutory
b) Accounting & Inventory
c) Accounting & Statutory
d) Inventory & Tally.Net
Answer: B

169. Enabled Cheque Printing Is Exist Under ________ Feature.
a) Inventory feature
b) Accounting feature
c) Statutoty & Taxation
d) Tally.Net feature
Answer: B

170. Maintain Multiple Godowns Feature Activated From_______
a) F11
b) F11>F1
c) F11 > F2
d) F11 > F3
Answer: B

171. Scenarios Option Related With _________ Feature.
a) Maintain Budgets and Controls
b) Use Reversing Journals and optional Voucher
c) Maintain Scenarios system
d) Activate Scenarios and Budget system
Answer: B

172. Tracking Number Displays On ________ Voucher.
a) Receipt voucher
b) Receipt Note
c) Purchase order
d) Sales order
Answer: B

173. ______ System Helps To Copy The Data From One Company To Another Company.
a) Export data
b) Copy data
c) Import data
d) Data migration
Answer: C

174. ________ Feature Helps To Display Trading Account.
a) Integrate Accounts & Inventory
b) Integrate Accounts & Statutory
c) Integrate Inventory & Statutory
d) Integrate Accounts only
Answer: A

175. Allow Multi Currency Option Is Under_______
a) F1
b) F2
c) F3
d) NONE
Answer: A

176. Activate Interset Calculation Option Is Under_______
a) F12
b) F2
c) F1
d) NONE
Answer: C

177. Allow Zero Valued Entris Is Under_______
a) F1
b) F2
c) F1 & F2 BOTH
d) F3
Answer: C

178. Alt + F10 Is Used For ____________.
a) Physical Stock Voucher
b) Optional Voucher
c) Journal Voucher
d) Post Dated Voucher
Answer: A

179. Alt + F2 Shortcut Is Used For_______
a) Change Period
b) Company Creation
c) Accounting Vouchers
d) Display
Answer: A

180. Attendance Voucher Is_______
a) Alt + F5
b) Shift + F5
c) Ctrl + F5
d) NONE
Answer: C

181. Backup Option Is Under_______
a) COMPANY INFO.
b) GATEWAY OF TALLY
c) DISPLAY
d) NONE OF THESE
Answer: A

182. Bank Reconciliation Is Invoke To Use Of_______
a) F2
b) F3
c) F4
d) F5
Answer: D

183. C Form Is Issued For_______
a) TDS
b) Service Tax
c) CST
d) VAT
Answer: C

184. Cash & Fund Flow Option Is Under_______
a) Gateway Of Tally
b) Statements Of Accounts
c) Display
d) NONE
Answer: C

185. Create Companyoption Is Under_______
a) DISPLAY
b) COMPANY INFO.
c) NONE OF THESE
d) GATEWAY OF TALLY
Answer: B

186. Cst Stands For_______
a) Central Sales Tax
b) Corporate System Of Tax
c) Central Service Tax
d) None Of These
Answer: A

187. Currency Symbol Arise Automatic_______
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) BOTH
d) NONE
Answer: A

188. Delivery Note Voucher_______
a) Alt+ F8
b) F4
c) Alt + F6
d) F5
Answer: A

189. During Stock Journal Can We Display Stock Status?
a) YES
b) NO
c) BOTH
d) NONE
Answer: A

190. Duties & Taxes Is The Name Of_______
a) Ledger
b) Group
c) Reports
d) Features
Answer: B



« Previous Page   Next Page »    

« .. 7 8 9 10 »