pcbooks.in

pcbooks.in
Home Tutorials Computer MCQ Online Exam Videos About Us
COMPUTER MCQ
   » Youth Exam

CITA MCQ DITA MCQ ADITA MCQ CFAS MCQ CFAS LATERAL MCQ DFAS MCQ ADFAS MCQ CDTP MCQ CDTP LATERAL MCQ DDTP MCQ CCHM MCQ DCHM MCQ
   » Bank Exam

Clerk MCQ Probationary Off. MCQ Specialist Officer MCQ
   » NIELIT Exam

CCC MCQ BCC MCQ O - LEVEL MCQ A - LEVEL MCQ
   » Competitive Exam

Competitive MCQ
   » A-Z All Computer

All Computer MCQ









* Diploma in Computer Hardware Maintenance (DCHM) *


« .. 6 7 8 9 »

« Previous Page   Next Page »    


121. A _____ forwards data between IP networks
a) Router
b) Gateway
c) Bridge
d) None of this
Answer: B

122. Wi-Fi networks can connect to conventional Ethernet networks.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

123. WPA2 is a Router Wi-Fi security system.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

124. 10.10.0.1 are ________ class IP address
a) A
b) B
c) C
d) D
Answer: A

125. Network HUB better than Switch.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: B

126. Bridge connects two Wide area network
a) 2
b) TRUE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: B

127. For established a LAN you must this device______
a) Hammer
b) Plus
c) Crimping tool
d) Screw driver
Answer: C

128. ADSL "A" stands for______
a) Automatic
b) Asymmetric
c) Audio
d) Area
Answer: D

129. Bluetooth uses______
a) Frequency hopping spread spectrum
b) Orthogonal frequency division multiplexing
c) Time division multiplexing
d) None of the mentioned
Answer: A

130. Router is network device.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

131. Choose odd one______
a) Bus Hubs
b) Enterprise Hubs
c) Low-end standalone hubs
d) Stackable hubs
Answer: A

132. CAT5E Wire are 8 wire and 4 pair______
a) 3
b) 2
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

133. Frequency range 300 kHz to 3 MHz is used for______
a) AM radio transmission
b) FM radio transmission
c) TV radio transmission
d) None of above
Answer: A

134. A central computer surrounded by one or more computers is called______
a) Ring network
b) Bus network
c) Star network
d) All of above
Answer: C

135. CISCO Router are manageable?
a) YES
b) NO
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

136. Bluetooth transceiver devices operate in ______ band.
a) 2.4 GHz ISM
b) 2.5 GHz ISM
c) 2.6 GHz ISM
d) 2.7 GHz ISM
Answer: A

137. Multiple users can contribute to a single document using collaboration features.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

138. Ping is a command.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

139. Computer Network can save lot of money on Resources such as printers, scanners.
a) TRUE
b) FALSE
c) N.A.
d) N.A.
Answer: A

140. A single piece of cable winds from station to station used in______
a) Ring
b) Star
c) Bus
d) Tree
Answer: C



« Previous Page   Next Page »    

« .. 6 7 8 9 »