pcbooks.in

pcbooks.in
Home Tutorials Computer MCQ Online Exam Videos About Us
COMPUTER MCQ
   » Youth Exam

CITA MCQ DITA MCQ ADITA MCQ CFAS MCQ CFAS LATERAL MCQ DFAS MCQ ADFAS MCQ CDTP MCQ CDTP LATERAL MCQ DDTP MCQ CCHM MCQ DCHM MCQ
   » Bank Exam

Clerk MCQ Probationary Off. MCQ Specialist Officer MCQ
   » NIELIT Exam

CCC MCQ BCC MCQ O - LEVEL MCQ A - LEVEL MCQ
   » Competitive Exam

Competitive MCQ
   » A-Z All Computer

All Computer MCQ









* Diploma In Financial Accounting System (DFAS) *


« .. 5 6 7 8 »

« Previous Page   Next Page »    


141. To insert a hyperlink in a slide_______
a) Choose Insert >> Hyperlink
b) Press Ctrl + K
c) Hyperlinks canít be inserted in slides
d) Both a & b
Answer: D

142. To see the listing of the output come in a different Window the command_______
a) List Off
b) Browse
c) Modify Structure
d) None of These
Answer: B

143. Trial balance option you will get from_______
a) Tools Menu
b) Reports Menu
Entry Menu
d) Utility Menu
Answer: B

144. We can show bill wise details of Debtors and Creditors by activating_______
a) Bill by Bill
b) Maintain Bill wise details
c) Activate Bill References
d) Activate Bill Details
Answer: B

145. What are the most commonly used transmission speeds in BPS used in data communication?
a) 300
b) 1200
c) 2400
d) 9600
Answer: D

146. What is a motion path?
a) A type of animation entrance effect
b) A method of advancing slides
c) A method of moving items on a slide
d) All of the above
Answer: C

147. What is the internet explorer ?
a) An icon
b) a file manager
c) A browser
d) an Internet
Answer: C

148. What is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces?
a) Group
b) Flip
c) Rotate
d) All of the above
Answer: C

149. Which challan used for service tax payment?
a) TR-4
b) TR-1
c) TR-6
d) TR-3
Answer: C

150. Which menu you can pass voucher entry?
a) Tools Menu
b) Reports Menu
c) Entry Menu
d) Query Menu
Answer: C

151. Which of the following features should you use when typing in the notes text box?
a) Slide show
b) Insert
c) Slide maser
d) Zoom
Answer: D

152. Which of the following is not a part of Slide Design?
a) Design Template
b) Color Scheme
c) Animation Scheme
d) Slide Layout
Answer: D

153. Which option on the custom animation task pane allows you to apply a preset or custom motion path?
a) Add effect
b) Emphasis
c) Animate now
d) All of the above
Answer: A



« Previous Page   Next Page »    

« .. 5 6 7 8 »